You are browsing the archive for Fantasy League.

Avatar of Baylion

by Baylion

Rugby Championship Fantasy League Final Standings

October 6, 2013 in Uncategorized

The Rugby Championship has come to an end and so too the Sploggers Rugby Championship fantasy league and Superbru.

Congratulations to Pieter Engelbrecht (oulappe) for winning the Sploggers Rugby Championship fantasy league with 1710 points. A final round of 356 points jumped him into the lead past Joseph Fourie (JJF) and Jandre Schutte (jdscharpshooters).

Congratulations too to RG for winning the Sploggers Superbru with almost a 2 point margin.

As prize I give them:

notworthy

 Fantasy League Top 10 results:

rc-fl

 Superbru Top 10 results:

sb-t10

 

Avatar of Baylion

by Baylion

Team Tracker – Fantasy League

August 15, 2013 in Uncategorized

The teams selected to the Currie Cup and Rugby Championships for this weekend. Make sure your fantasy league players are all playing this weekend.

Some of the main changes and withdrawals:

Currie Cup:

Sharks: Heimar Williams in for Tim Whitehead

Golden Lions: Robert de Bruyn in for Stokkies Hanekom

Blue Bulls: Callie Visagie in for Willie Wepener

Griquas: Jaco Nepgen in for Ligtoring Landman, Carel Greeff in for Marnus Schoeman

Blue Bulls: Werner Kruger in for Frik Kirsten

Rugby Championship:

All Blacks: Liam Messam

Currie Cup – Round 2:

Sharks: 15. Odwa Ndungane, 14. SP Marais, 13. Louis Ludik, 12. Heimar Williams, 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Butch James, 9. Charl McLeod, 8. Jacques Botes (Captain), 7. Jean Deysel, 6. Brynard Stander, 5. Marco Wentzel, 4. Edwin Hewitt, 3. Wiehahn Herbst, 2. Kyle Cooper, 1. Dale Chadwick
Replacements: 16. Craig Burden, 17. Rayno Gerber, 18. Peet Marais, 19. Tera Mtembu, 20. Cobus Reinach, 21. Fred Zeilinga, 22. Jaco van Tonder

Golden Lions: 15. Marnitz Boshoff, 14. Deon Helberg, 13. Robert De Bruin, 12. Dylan Des Fountain, 11. Anthony Volmink, 10. Elton Jantjies, 9. Guy Cronje, 8. Willie Britz, 7. Derick Minnie (c), 6. Jaco Kriel, 5. Hugo Kloppers, 4. Chris van Zyl, 3. Ruan Dreyer, 2. Martin Bezuidenhout, 1. Jacques Van Rooyen
Replacements: 16. Robbie Coetzee, 17. CJ van der Linde, 18. Lambert Groenewald, 19. Warwick Tecklenburg, 20. Tian Meyer, 21. Lionel Cronje, 22. Crysander Botha

Blue Bulls: 15. Jürgen Visser, 14. Sampie Mastriet, 13. Ulrich Beyers, 12. Francois Venter, 11. Travis Ismaiel, 10. Tony Jantjies, 9. Rudy Paige, 8. Jono Ross (c), 7. Jacques du Plessis, 6. Wiaan Liebenberg, 5. Grant Hattingh, 4. Paul Willemse, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Callie Visagie, 1. Morné Mellett.
Replacements: 16. Bongi Mbonambi, 17. Marcell van der Merwe, 18. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 19. Jean Cook, 20. Ruan Snyman, 21. Waylon Murray, 22. Clayton Blommetjies.

Griquas: 15. Gouws Prinsloo, 14. Nico Scheepers, 13. JP Nel, 12. Howard Mnisi, 11. PJ Vermeulen, 10. Francois Brummer, 9. Jacques Coetzee, 8. Burger Schoeman, 7. Jonathan Adendorf, 6. Carel Greeff, 5. Jaco Nepgen, 4. Hilton Lobberts, 3. Lourens Adriaanse, 2. Ryno Barnes (c), 1. Steph Roberts.
Replacements: 16. Matthew Dobson, 17. Nick Schonert, 18. RJ Liebenberg, 19. Leon Karemaker, 20. Marnus Hugo, 21. Du Randt Gerber, 22. Rocco Jansen

WP: 15. Gio Aplon, 14. Gerhard van den Heever, 13. Pat Howard, 12. Damian de Allende, 11. Cheslin Kolbe, 10. Gary van Aswegen, 9. Louis Schreuder, 8. Nizaam Carr, 7. Rynhardt Elstadt, 6. Deon Fourie (c), 5. De Kock Steenkamp, 4. Michael Rhodes, 3. Brok Harris, 2. Scarra Ntubeni, 1. Steven Kitshoff.
Replacements: 16. Tiaan Liebenberg, 17. Pat Cilliers, 18. Gerbrandt Grobler, 19. Rohan Kitshoff, 20. Nic Groom, 21. Kurt Coleman, 22. Ryan Nell

Free State Cheetahs: 15 Hennie Daniller, 14 Riaan Smit, 13 Johann Sadie, 12 Robert Ebersohn, 11 Raymond Rhule, 10 Elgar Watts, 9 Sarel Pretorius, 8 Philip van der Walt, 7 Pieter Labuschagne, 6 Johannes Prinsloo (captain), 5 Waltie Vermeulen, 4 Lodewyk de Jager, 3 John-Roy Jenkinson, 2 Hercu Liebenberg, 1 Caylib Oosthuizen.
Replacements: 16 Ethienne Reynecke, 17 Wian du Preez, 18 Teboho Mohoje, 19 Davon Raubenheimer, 20 Piet van Zyl, 21 Willie du Plessis, 22 Piet Lindeque.

The Rugby Championship – Week 1:

Australia: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Israel Folau, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. James O’Connor, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Will Genia, 8. Ben Mowen, 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Hugh McMeniman, 5. James Horwill (c), 4. Rob Simmons, 3. Ben Alexander, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. James Slipper
Reserves: 16 Saia Faingaa, 17 Scott Sio, 18 Sekope Kepu, 19 Scott Fardy, 20 Liam Gill, 21 Nic White, 22 Quade Cooper, 23 Tevita Kuridrani

All Blacks: 15 Israel Dagg, 14 Ben Smith, 13 Conrad Smith, 12 Ma’a Nonu, 11 Julian Savea, 10 Aaron Cruden, 9 Aaron Smith, 8 Kieran Read, 7 Richie McCaw (captain), 6 Steven Luatua, 5 Sam Whitelock, 4 Luke Romano, 3 Owen Franks, 2 Andrew Hore, 1 Tony Woodcock
Substitutes: 16 even Mealamu, 17 Ben Franks, 18 Charlie Faumuina, 19 Brodie Retallick, 20 Sam Cane, 21 Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 22 Beauden Barrett, 23 Ryan Crotty.

South Africa: 15. Willie le Roux, 14 Bjorn Basson, 13 JJ Engelbrecht, 12 Jean de Villiers (captain), 11 Bryan Habana, 10 Morné Steyn, 9 Ruan Pienaar, 8 Duane Vermeulen, 7 Willem Alberts, 6 Francois Louw, 5 Juandré Kruger, 4 Eben Etzebeth, 3 Jannie du Plessis, 2 Adriaan Strauss, 1 Tendai Mtawarira
Substitutes 16 Bismarck du Plessis, 17 Gurthrö Steenkamp, 18 Coenie Oosthuizen, 19 Flip van der Merwe, 20 Siya Kolisi, 21 Fourie du Preez, 22 Pat Lambie, 23 Jan Serfontein

Argentina: 15 Juan Martín Hernández, 14 Gonzalo Camacho, 13 Marcelo Bosch, 12 Felipe Contepomi (c), 11 Juan Imhoff, 10 Nicolás Sánchez, 9 Martín Landajo, 8 Leonardo Senatore, 7 Juan Manuel Leguizamón, 6 Pablo Matera, 5 Patricio Albacete, 4 Manuel Carizza, 3 Matías Díaz, 2 Eusebio Guiñazú, 1 Juan Figallo.
Subs: 16 Agustín Creevy, 17 Nahuel Lobo, 18 Juan Pablo Orlandi, 19 Mariano Galarza, 20 Julio Farías Cabello, 21 Tomás Cubelli, 22 Santiago Fernández, 23 Horacio Agulla.

Rugby Championship Fantasy League

League Name: Sploggers
League Code: 8466461805326
http://www.udt.co.za/rugbychampionship

Currie Cup Fantasy League

League Name: Sploggers
League Code: 773797916941

http://www.udt.co.za/curriecup/restricted/Dashboard.j

Avatar of Baylion

by Baylion

Currie Cup Fantasy League

August 1, 2013 in Uncategorized

The Currie Cup Premier Division starts in a week’s time and to join the fun I created a fantasy league team

League Name: Sploggers
League Code: 773797916941

Join at http://www.udt.co.za/curriecup/

Avatar of Baylion

by Baylion

2013 Super Rugby round 4 team sheets

March 8, 2013 in Uncategorized

Time of the week again for you to sort out your fantasy league team and Superbru picks if you haven’t done so already.  In fact, you are nearly too late with the first match at 08:35 this morning.

Bookies’ Handicaps:

Saders by 3 – 5
Reds by 7 – 8
Clan by 14 – 15
Brumbies by 5 – 7
Chiefs by 1 – 2
Sharks by 17 – 18
Blues by 8 – 10

Fri, 08 March:

Hurricanes v Crusaders: 08h35 SAST – Westpac Stadium, Wellington

Fantasy League players to consider:
Canes: Andre Taylor, Conrad Smith, Julian Savea, Beauden Barrett, TJ Perenara, Victor Vito, Ben Franks
Saders: Robbie Fruean, Israel Dagg, Dan Carter, Kieran Read, Sam Whitelock, Corey Flynn

Hurricanes: 15 Andre Taylor, 14 Alapati Leiua, 13 Conrad Smith (c), 12 Tim Bateman, 11 Julian Savea, 10 Beauden Barrett, 9 TJ Perenara, 8 Victor Vito, 7 Karl Lowe, 6 Brad Shields, 5 Jason Eaton, 4 Jeremy Thrush, 3 Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 2 Dane Coles, 1 Ben Franks.

Replacements: 16 Motu Matu’u/Ash Dixon, 17 Ben May, 18 James Broadhurst, 19 Faifili Levave, 20 Chris Smylie, 21 James Marshall, 22 Reynold Lee-Lo

Crusaders: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Tom Marshall, 13. Robbie Fruean, 12. Ryan Crotty, 11. Johnny McNicholl, 10. Dan Carter,  9. Andy Ellis, 8. Kieran Read (c), 7. Matt Todd, 6. George Whitelock, 5. Dominic Bird, 4. Samuel Whitelock, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett

Replacements : 16. Ben Funnell , 17. Joe Moody, 18. Tom Donnelly, 9. Luke Whitelock, 20. Willi Heinz, 21. Tom Taylor, 22. Adam Whitelock

Rebels v Reds: 10h40 – AAMI Park, Melbourne

Fantasy League players to consider:
Rebels: James O’Connor (kicker), Ged Robinson
Reds: Dom Shipperley, Ben Tapuai, Digby Ioane, Quade Cooper, Liam Gill, James Slipper

Rebels: 15 Angus Roberts, 14 Richard Kingi, 13 Mitch Inman, 12 Lachlan Mitchell, 11 Alex Rokobaro, 10 James O’Connor (captain), 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Scott Higginbotham, 7 Scott Fuglistaller, 6 Luke Jones, 5 Cadeyrn Neville, 4 Hugh Pyle, 3 Laurie Weeks, 2 Ged Robinson, 1 Nic Henderson

Substitutes: 16 Shota Horie, 17 Paul Alo-Emile, 18 Jordy Reid, 19 Jarrod Saffy, 20 Nic Stirzaker, 21 Rory Sidey, 22 Tom English

Reds: 15 Jono Lance, 14 Dom Shipperley, 13 Anthony Faingaa, 12 Ben Tapuai, 11 Digby Ioane, 10 Quade Cooper, 9 Nick Frisby, 8 Jake Schatz, 7 Liam Gill, 6 Ed Quirk, 5 Ed O’Donoghue, 4 Rob Simmons, 3 James Slipper, 2 Saia Faingaa, 1 Greg Holmes.

Reserves: 16 James Hanson, 17 Albert Anae, 18 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19 Radike Samo, 20 Ben Lucas, 21 Mike Harris, 22 Chris Feauai-Sautia

Sat, 09 March:

Highlanders v Cheetahs: 08h35 SAST – Rugby Park, Invercargill

Fantasy League players to consider:
The Clan: Ma’a Nonu,Hosea Gear, Lima Sopoaga, Aaron Smith, Brad Thorn, Andrew Hore, Tony Woodcock
Cheetahs: Willie le Roux, Johann Sadie, Raymond Rhule, Johan Goosen, Piet van Zyl, Adriaan Strauss

Highlanders: 15. Ben Smith, 14. Kade Poki, 13. Phil Burleigh, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Hosea Gear (vc), 10. Lima Sopoaga, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Jake Paringatai, 7. John Hardie, 6. Joe Wheeler, 5. Josh Bekhuis, 4. Brad Thorn, 3. Ma’afu Fia, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. Tony Woodcock

Reserves: 16. Brayden Mitchell, 17. Chris King, 18. Jarrad Hoeata, 19. Tim Boys, 20. Fumiaki Tanaka, 21. Colin Slade, 22. Shaun Treeby

Cheetahs: 15 Hennie Daniller, 14 Willie le Roux, 13 Johann Sadie, 12 Robert Ebersohn, 11 Raymond Rhule, 10 Johan Goosen, 9 Sarel Pretorius, 8 Philip van der Walt, 7 Pieter Labuschagne, 6 Frans Viljoen, 5 Francois Uys, 4 Lodewyk de Jager, 3 Lourens Adriaanse, 2 Adriaan Strauss (captain), 1 Trevor Nyakane.

Replacements: 16 Ryno Barnes, 17 Coenie Oosthuizen, 18 Rynhard Landman, 19 Heinrich Brüssow, 20 Piet van Zyl, 21 Riaan Smith, 22 Ryno Benjamin.

Brumbies v Waratahs: 10h40 SAST – Canberra Stadium, Canberra

Fantasy League players to consider:
Tahs: Israel Folau, Drew Mitchell, Wycliff Palu, Michael Hooper, Tatafu Polota-Nau
Brumbies: Jesse Mogg, Henry Speight, Christian Lealiifano, Clyde Rathbone, David Pocock, Stephen Moore

Waratahs: 15. Ben Volavola, 14. Israel Folau, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Tom Carter, 11. Drew Mitchell, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Brendan McKibbin, 8. Dave Dennis (c), 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Mitchell Chapman, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Sitaleki Timani, 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Benn Robinson.

Replacements: 16. Luke Holmes, 17. Paddy Ryan, 18. Greg Peterson, 19. Lopeti Timani, 20. Pat McCutcheon, 21. Matt Lucas, 22. Lachie Turner.

Bumbies: 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Henry Speight, 13. Andrew Smith, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Clyde Rathbone, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (c), 7. David Pocock, 6. Peter Kimlin, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Dan Palmer, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Ben Alexander

Replacements: 16. Siliva Siliva, 17. Scott Sio, 18. Fotu Auelua, 19. George Smith, 20. Ian Prior, 21. Robbie Coleman, 22. Joe Tomane

Stormers v Chiefs: 17h05 SAST – DHL Newlands Stadium, Cape Town

Fantasy League players to consider:
Stormers: Gio Aplon, Bryan Habana, Duane Vermeulen, Siya Kolisi, Andries Bekker
Chiefs: Gareth Anscombe, Tim Nanai-Williams, Aaron Cruden, Tawera Kerr-Barlow, Sam Cane, Liam Messam, Brodie Retallick, Pauliasi Manu

Stormers: 15 Joe Pietersen, 14 Gio Aplon, 13 Jean de Villiers (captain), 12 Damian de Allende, 11 Bryan Habana, 10 Elton Jantjies, 9 Nic Groom, 8 Duane Vermeulen, 7 Rynhardt Elstadt, 6 Siya Kolisi, 5 Andries Bekker, 4 De Kock Steenkamp, 3 Frans Malherbe, 2 Deon Fourie, 1 Steven Kitshoff.

Replacements: 16 Tiaan Liebenberg, 17 Pat Cilliers, 18 Don Armand, 19 Nizaam Carr, 20 Dewaldt Duvenage, 21 Peter Grant, 22 Gerhard van den Heever.

Chiefs: 15 Gareth Anscombe, 14 Lelia Masaga, 13 Tim Nanai-Williams, 12 Charlie Ngatai, 11 Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10 Aaron Cruden, 9 Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8 Liam Messam, 7 Sam Cane, 6 Tanerau Latimer, 5 Brodie Retallick, 4 Craig Clarke (captain), 3 Ben Afeaki, 2 Mahonri Schwalger, 1 Pauliasi Manu.

Replacements: 16 Hika Elliot, 17 Ben Tameifuna, 18 Michael Fitzgerald, 19 Nick Crosswell, 20 Augustine Pulu, 21 Andrew Horrell, 22 Patrick Osborne.

Kings v Sharks: 19h10 SAST – Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth

Fantasy League players to consider:
Kings: Sergeal Petersen, Demetri Catrakilis
Sharks: JP Pietersen, Paul Jordaan,Lwazi Mvovo, Patrick Lambie,Marcell Coetzee, Franco van der Merwe, Tendai Mtawarira

Kings: 15 SP Marais, 14 Marcello Sampson, 13 Ronnie Cooke, 12 Andries Strauss, 11 Sergeal Petersen, 10 Demetri Catrakilis, 9 Shaun Venter, 8 Jacques Engelbrecht, 7 Wimpie van der Walt, 6 Cornell du Preez, 5 Darron Nell (captain), 4 Steven Sykes, 3 Kevin Buys, 2 Bandise Maku, 1 Schalk Ferreira

Substitutes: 16 Edgar Marutlulle, 17 Jaco Engels, 18 David Bulbring, 19 Luke Watson, 20 Nicolas Vergallo, 21 George Whitehead, 22 Hadleigh Parkes

Sharks: 15. Louis Ludik, 14. JP Pietersen, 13. Paul Jordaan, 12. Francois Steyn (captain), 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Patrick Lambie, 9. Cobus Reinach, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Jean Deysel, 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Anton Bresler, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Craig Burden, 1. Tendai Mtawarira

Substitutes: 16. Kyle Cooper, 17. Wiehahn Herbst, 18. Pieter-Steph du Toit, 19. Jacques Botes, 20. Charl McLeod, 21. Meyer Bosman, 22. Odwa Ndungane

Sun, 10 Mar:

Blues v Bulls: 05h05 SAST – Eden Park, Auckland

Fantasy League players to consider:
Blues: Frank Halai, Rene Ranger, Piri Weepu, Ali Williams
Bulls: Lionel Mapoe, Bjorn Basson, Mornè Steyn, Arno Botha, Mornè Mellett

Blues: 15 Charles Piutau, 14 Frank Halai, 13 Rene Ranger, 12 Peter Saili, 11 Waisake Naholo, 10 Baden Kerr, 9 Piri Weepu, 8 Steve Luatua, 7 Luke Braid, 6 Kane Barrett, 5 Liaki Moli, 4 Ali Williams (captain), 3 Charlie Faumuina, 2 Quentin MacDonald, 1 Tim Perry.

Replacements: 16 James Parsons, 17 Angus Ta’avao, 18 Ronald Raaymaker, 19 Brendon O’Connor, 20 Jamison Gibson-Park, 21 Marty McKenzie, 22 Albert Nikoro.

Bulls: 15 Zane Kirchner, 14 Akona Ndungane, 13 JJ Engelbrecht, 12 Wynand Olivier, 11 Lionel Mapoe, 10 Morné Steyn, 9 Jano Vermaak, 8 Pierre Spies (captain), 7 Arno Botha, 6 Deon Stegmann, 5 Juandrè Kruger, 4 Flip van der Merwe, 3 Frik Kirsten, 2 Willie Wepener, 1 Morné Mellett.

Replacements: 16 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 17 Werner Kruger, 18 Grant Hattingh, 19 Jacques Potgieter, 20 Francois Hougaard, 21 Louis Fouché, 22 Jürgen Visser.

Avatar of Baylion

by Baylion

Sploggers SuperBru and Fantasy League Leaderboards – Super Rugby Week 3

March 4, 2013 in Uncategorized

The matches this weekend went more according to expectations with maybe he Crusaders loss to the Blues as the only “upset”. The Cheetahs huge loss and the Force pushing the Bulls close would have affected some players’ margins.

SuperBru:
(Join the Sploggers Super Rugby pool at http://superbru.com)
League code: liremash

1 Up 1 Meneer Leeu 18.50
2 Up 6 Daryl 18.33
3 Up 7 VPLeeu 17.75
4 Up 11 ALFraser 17.50
5 Up 17 Rooster 17.25
6 Up 13 Baywatch 16.50
7 Down 6 StormyRodger 16.00
8 Down 1 PaarlBok 15.67
9 Up 17 Lion Heart 15.50
10 Down 7 Kitchener 15.25
11 Up 23 Ballboy 15.00
12 Up 1 ProvinceFan 14.00
13 Up 1 ohd1 14.00
14 Up 11 THE KING 13.83
15 Down 10 Diesel 13.75
16 Up 3 Baylion 13.75
17 Up 1 Niela 13.50
18 Down 14 markie 13.50
19 Down 8 eugeneWP 13.25
20 Up 8 Pieta 13.00
21 Down 15 PureEdge 12.75
22 Down 13 Ratte 12.50
23 - Willem le roux 12.50
24 Down 7 AndreSBru 12.50
25 Down 13 rooibont 12.25
26 Down 2 Bert 12.00
27 Up 3 Muis 11.83
28 Up 3 Vibes 11.50
29 Down 8 JOHAN 11.50
30 Down 3 Gilly 11.25
31 Down 15 Green 11.00
32 Up 4 FS LTD 11.00
33 Down 4 Rocky 10.50
34 Down 2 Dax 10.50
35 Down 2 Daniel 9.83
36 Down 1 big brother 9.00
37 - Fullies 7.50
38 - toni350z 6.00

 

Fantasy League:
(Join Sploggers at http://www.udt.co.za/superrugby/restricted/MyLeagues.j)
League Name: Sploggers
League Code: 2185861126183

Pos Move Team Global Pos Round Pts Total Pts
1 [No Change] Bullshit 19 217 617
2 [No Change] bokbe4ok 153 220 584
3 [Up 11] Lets try again 295 243 569
4 [Up 1] DARK HORSES 322 221 567
5 [Down -4] Kitchener 334 185 566
6 [Up 6] keva 445 222 557
7 [Down -5] shingiv 525 176 552
7 [Up 8] rudi50 525 232 552
9 [Down -3] wesvulcan 668 200 545
10 [Down -7] Mnr Muis 714 169 543
11 [Down -5] kenwood 778 196 541
12 [Down -2] Baylion 808 202 540
13 [Down -9] Cheating Cheetahs 864 172 538
14 [Down -5] Solitude 1076 189 531
15 [No Change] Die BlouBalle 1585 198 517
16 [Down -5] a1s4s 1662 179 515
17 [No Change] Boklewer 1756 211 513
18 [Down -10] Johanleeu 2196 159 502
19 [No Change] power-of-greyskull 3347 182 476
20 [Down -7] willem le roux 3407 146 475
20 [Down -3] The Sopranos 3407 164 475
22 [Down -6] Hammer Of Thor 3456 157 474
23 [Up 2] Sweet XV 3542 203 472
24 [Down -4] Greatness Inc. 3588 180 471
25 [No Change] Bokstertjie 3931 158 464
26 [No Change] PaultheShark 4411 132 454
27 [Down -4] Scorpio 4963 168 442
28 [Down -10] Battleship 5012 146 441
29 [Down -8] Jaco S 5378 150 433
30 [Down -4] Supreme XV 5426 170 432
31 [Down -3] theok 5642 166 427
32 [Down -9] NeoLions 6084 144 418
33 [Down -4] The_Untouchable 6351 154 412
34 [Down -4] Cyberdogs 6678 162 405
35 [Down -9] Polish Cheetahs 6848 139 401
36 [No Change] UK Saffa 6882 179 400
37 [Down -15] The Tools 7335 110 391
38 [No Change] Decenttries 8310 138 369
39 [Down -6] howdoyoudo 9405 152 343
40 [Down -9] Yster 14 9577 127 339
41 [Down -9] Fullies 9989 121 329
42 [No Change] Bravo Burro XV 10199 148 324
43 [No Change] Kockmn 11302 144 293
44 [Down -10] Blou Bullietjie 11411 114 290
45 [Down -10] the best fantasy 13065 78 213
46 [Down -9] seyioluyide 13205 202 202
47 [No Change] blue-Toni_bull 14014 135 135
Avatar of Baylion

by Baylion

2013 SR round 3 team sheets

February 27, 2013 in Uncategorized

Time of the week again for you to sort out your fantasy league team and Superbru picks if you haven’t done so already. The Force haven’t announced their team yet.

Fantasy League: http://www.udt.co.za/superrugby/restricted/Dashboard.j

League Name: Sploggers
League Code: 2185861126183

Superbru pool: http://superbru.com

Pool name: Sploggers
Pool code: liremash

Bookies’ Handicaps:

Saders by 3 – 5
Tahs by 10 – 11
Reds by 4 – 6
Chiefs by 15 – 17
Bulls by 15 – 16
Sharks by 3 – 5

Blues v Crusaders – 1 Mar 08:30

Fantasy League players to consider:
Blues: Frank Halai, Rene Ranger, Piri Weepu, Ali Williams
Saders: Robbie Fruean, Israel Dagg, Dan Carter, Kieran Read, Corey Flynn

Blues:

15 Charles Piutau, 14 Frank Halai, 13 Rene Ranger, 12 Francis Saili, 11 George Moala, 10 Chris Noakes, 9 Piri Weepu, 8 Peter Saili, 7 Luke Braid, 6 Steven Luatua, 5 Ali Williams (captain), 4 Culum Retallick, 3 Charlie Faumuina, 2 James Parsons, 1 Tom McCartney.

Replacements: 16 Quentin MacDonald, 17 Angus Ta’avao, 18 Liaki Moli, 19 Brendon O’Connor, 20 Bryn Hall, 21 Baden Kerr, 22 Jackson Willison..

Crusaders:

15 Tom Taylor, 14 Adam Whitelock, 13 Robbie Fruean, 12 Ryan Crotty, 11 Israel Dagg, 10 Dan Carter, 9 Andy Ellis, 8 Kieran Read (c), 7 Matt Todd, 6 George Whitelock, 5 Sam Whitelock, 4 Luke Romano, 3 Owen Franks, 2 Corey Flynn, 1 Wyatt Crockett.

Replacements: 16 Ben Funnell, 17 Joe Moody, 18 Dominic Bird, 19 Luke Whitelock, 20 Willi Heinz, 21 Tyler Bleyendaal, 22 Tom Marshall

Waratahs v Rebels – 1 Mar 10:20

Fantasy League players to consider:
Tahs: Israel Folau, Drew Mitchell, Wycliff Palu, Michael Hooper, Tatafu Polota-Nau
Rebels: James O’Connor (kicker), Ged Robinson

Waratahs:

15 Israel Folau, 14 Tom Kingston, 13 Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12 Tom Carter, 11 Drew Mitchell, 10 Bernard Foley, 9 Brendan McKibbin, 8 Wycliff Palu, 7 Michael Hooper, 6 Dave Dennis (c), 5 Kane Douglas, 4 Mitchell Chapman, 3 Sekope Kepu, 2 Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1 Benn Robinson

Replacements: 16 John Ulugia, 17 Jeremy Tilse, 18 Paddy Ryan, 19 Sitaleki Timani, 20 Lopeti Timani, 21 Matt Lucas, 22 Ben Volavola

Melbourne Rebels:

15 James O’Connor (captain), 14 Lachlan Mitchell, 13 Mitch Inman, 12 Rory Sidey, 11 Richard Kingi, 10 Kurtley Beale, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Scott Higginbotham, 7 Scott Fuglistaller, 6 Luke Jones, 5 Cadeyrn Neville, 4 Hugh Pyle, 3 Laurie Weeks, 2 Ged Robinson, 1 Nic Henderson

Replacements: 16 Shota Horie, 17 Paul Alo-Emile, 18 Jordy Reid, 19 Jarrod Saffy, 20 Nic Stirzaker, 21 Angus Roberts, 22 Tom English

Reds v Hurricanes – 1 Mar 12:20

Fantasy League players to consider:
Reds: Dom Shipperley, Ben Tapuai, Digby Ioane, Quade Cooper, James Slipper
Cane: Andre Taylor, Conrad Smith, Julian Savea, Beauden Barrett, TJ Perenara, Ben Franks

Reds:

15 Aiden Toua, 14 Dom Shipperley, 13 Chris Feauai-Sautia, 12 Ben Tapuai, 11 Digby Ioane, 10 Quade Cooper, 9 Ben Lucas, 8 Jake Schatz, 7 Liam Gill, 6 Eddie Quirk, 5 Ed O’Donoghue, 4 Rob Simmons, 3 James Slipper (captain), 2 Saia Faingaa, 1 Greg Holmes.

Replacements: 16 James Hanson, 17 Albert Anae, 18 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19 Radike Samo, 20 Nick Frisby, 21 Mike Harris, 22 Luke Morahan

Hurricanes:

15 Andre Taylor, 14 Alapati Leiua, 13 Conrad Smith (c), 12 Tim Bateman, 11 Julian Savea, 10 Beauden Barrett, 9 TJ Perenara, 8 Brad Shields, 7 Karl Lowe, 6 Victor Vito, 5 Jason Eaton, 4 Jeremy Thrush, 3 Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, 2 Dane Coles, 1 Ben Franks.

Replacements: 16 Motu Matu’u, 17 Reggie Goodes, 18 James Broadhurst, 19 Faifili Levave, 20 Chris Smylie, 21 James Marshall, 22 Reynold Lee-Lo

Chiefs v Cheetahs – 2 Mar 08:35

Fantasy League players to consider:
Chiefs: Gareth Anscombe, Tim Nanai-Williams, Aaron Cruden, Tawera Kerr-Barlow, Sam Cane, Liam Messam, Brodie Retallick, Pauliasi Manu
Cheetahs: Willie le Roux, Johann Sadie, Raymond Rhule, Johan Goosen, Piet van Zyl, Adriaan Strauss

Chiefs:

15 Gareth Anscombe, 14 Lelia Masaga, 13 Tim Nanai-Williams, 12 Bundee Aki, 11 Asaeli  Tikoirotuma, 10 Aaron Cruden, 9 Augustine Pulu, 8 Fritz Lee, 7 Sam Cane, 6 Liam  Messam (c), 5 Brodie Retallick, 4 Michael Fitzgerald, 3 Ben Afeaki, 2 Hika Elliot, 1 Pauliasi Manu

Replacements: 16 Rhys Marshall, 17 Ben Tameifuna, 18 Craig Clarke, 19 Tanerau Latimer, 20 Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 21Charlie Ngatai, 22 Patrick Osborne

 

Cheetahs:

15 Hennie Daniller, 14 Willie le Roux, 13 Johann Sadie, 12 Robert Ebersohn, 11 Raymond Rhule, 10 Johan Goosen, 9 Sarel Pretorius, 8 Philip van der Walt, 7 Pieter Labuschagne, 6 Frans Viljoen, 5 Francois Uys, 4 Lodewyk de Jager, 3 Lourens Adriaanse, 2 Adriaan Strauss (captain), 1 Trevor Nyakane.

Replacements: 16 Ryno Barnes, 17 Coenie Oosthuizen, 18 Rynhard Landman, 19 Johannes Prinsloo, 20 Piet van Zyl, 21 Riaan Smith, 22 Ryno Benjamin.

Bulls v Force – 2 Mar 17:05

Fantasy League players to consider:
Bulls: Lionel Mapoe, Bjorn Basson, Mornè Steyn, Mornè Mellett
Force: Alfie Mafi

Bulls :
15 Zane Kirchner, 14 Sampie Mastriet, 13 Lionel Mapoe, 12 Wynand Olivier, 11 Bjorn Basson, 10 Mornè Steyn, 9 Francois Hougaard, 8 Pierre Spies (captain), 7 Arno Botha, 6 Jacques Potgieter, 5 Juandrè Kruger, 4 Flip van der Merwe, 3 Werner Kruger, 2 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1 Mornè Mellett.

Substitutes: 16 Willie Wepener, 17 Frik Kirsten, 18 Grant Hattingh, 19 Jean Cook, 20 Jano Vermaak, 21 Louis Fouchè , 22 Jan Serfontein.

Western Force:

15 Will Tupou, 14 Nick Cummins, 13 Winston Stanley, 12 Kyle Godwin, 11 Alfie Mafi, 10 Sias Ebersohn, 9 Alby Mathewson, 8 Richard Brown, 7 Matt Hodgson (capt), 6 Angus Cottrell, 5 Hugh McMeniman, 4 Toby Lynn, 3 Salesi Ma’afu, 2 Nathan Charles, 1 Pek Cowan.

Replacements: 16 Heath Tessmann, 17 Tetera Faulkner, 18 Sam Wykes, 19 Ben McCalman, 20 Chris Alcock, 21 Mick Snowden, 22 Jayden Hayward.

 

Sharks v Stormers – 2 Mar 19:10

Fantasy League players to consider:
Sharks: JP Pietersen, Paul Jordaan,Lwazi Mvovo, Patrick Lambie,Marcell Coetzee, Franco van der Merwe, Tendai Mtawarira
Stormers: Gio Aplon, Bryan Habana, Duane Vermeulen, Siya Kolisi, Andries Bekker

Sharks:

15. Louis Ludik, 14. JP Pietersen, 13. Paul Jordaan, 12. Frans Steyn (c), 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Pat Lambie, 9. Cobus Reinach, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Jean Deysel, 6. Marcell Coetzee, 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Anton Bresler, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Craig Burden, 1. Tendai Mtawarira

Replacements: 16. Kyle Cooper, 17. Wiehahn Herbst, 18. Pieter-Steph du Toit, 19. Jacques Botes, 20. Charl McLeod, 21. Meyer Bosman, 22. Odwa Ndungane

Stormers:

15 Joe Pietersen, 14 Gio Aplon, 13 Jean de Villiers (c),  12 Damian de Allende, 11 Bryan Habana, 10 Elton Jantjies, 9 Nic Groom, 8 Duane Vermeulen, 7 Rynhardt Elstadt, 6 Siya Kolisi, 5 Andries Bekker, 4 De Kock Steenkamp, 3 Frans Malherbe, 2 Deon Fourie, 1 Steven Kitshoff.

Subs: 16 Martin Bezuidenhout, 17 Pat Cilliers, 18 Don Armand, 19 Nizaam Carr, 20 Louis Schreuder, 21 Peter Grant, 22 Gerhard van den Heever.

Avatar of Baylion

by Baylion

Super Rugby Fantasy League Team Sheets – Week 2

February 21, 2013 in Uncategorized

With Super Rugby in full swing this weekend and the first match kicking of at 08:35 SAST you may want to get your Fantasy League team sorted out before going to sleep tonight.

As Week 1 only saw two Aussie derbies you can make up to 10 changes to your team this week, thereafter only 6 changes per week, with a total of 85 changes available through the competition.

Some tips:

1. Look for try-scorers, guys like Jesse Mogg (Brumbies), Bjorn Basson (Bulls), Raymond Ruhle (Cheetahs), etc.

2. Look for players who create tries, eg. Elton Jantjies (Stormers), Conrad Smith (Canes), James O’Connor (Rebels)

3. Look at goal kickers – Morne Steyn (Bulls), Aaron Cruden (Chiefs), Johan Goosen (Cheetahs), etc.

4. Look at players who don’t normally get subbed, eg. the official captains and other key players

5. Avoid players who are prone to be carded

If you haven’t join up yet join us at the Slogger Fantasy League:

http://www.udt.co.za/superrugby/restricted/MyLeagues.j

League code: 2185861126183

Team sheets:
All the team sheets for the weekend except that of the Force as they will only announce their team tomorrow.

Highlanders:

15. Ben Smith, 14. Kade Poki, 13. Phil Burleigh, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 11. Hosea Gear (c), 10. Lima Sopoaga, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Nasi Manu, 7. John Hardie, 6. Joe Wheeler, 5. Josh Bekhuis, 4. Jarrad Hoeata (vc), 3. Ma’afu Fia, 2. Brayden Mitchell, 1. Tony Woodcock

Reserves: 16. Liam Coltman, 17. Bronson Murray, 18. Elliot Dixon, 19. Tim Boys, 20. Fumiaki Tanaka, 21. Hayden Parker, 22. Buxton Popoalii

Chiefs:

15 Gareth Anscombe, 14 Patrick Osborne, 13 Tim Nanai-Williams, 12 Bundee Aki, 11 Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10 Aaron Cruden, 9 Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8 Fritz Lee, 7 Sam Cane, 6 Liam Messam, 5 Brodie Retallick, 4 Craig Clarke, 3 Ben Afeaki, 2 Hika Elliot, 1 Pauliasi Manu.

Replacements: 16 Rhys Marshall, 17 Ben Tameifuna, 18 Michael Fitzgerald, 19 Tanerau Latimer, 20 Augustine Pulu, 21 Charlie Ngatai, 22 Lelia Masaga.

Fri.22 Feb: Rebels v Brumbies – AAMI Park, Melbourne – Kickoff: SAST 10:40

Rebels:

15 James O’Connor, 14 Lachlan Mitchell, 13 Mitch Inman, 12 Rory Sidey, 11 Richard Kingi, 10 Kurtley Beale, 9 Nic Phipps, 8 Gareth Delve, 7 Scott Fuglistaller, 6 Scott Higginbotham, 5 Luke Jones, 4 Hugh Pyle, 3 Laurie Weeks, 2 Ged Robinson, 1 Nic Henderson.

Replacements: 16 Shota Horie, 17 Paul Alo Emile, 18 Cadeyrn Neville, 19 Jarrod Saffy, 20 Nick Stirzaker, 21 Alex Rokobaro, 22 Tom English.

Brumbies:

15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Joe Tomane, 13. Andrew Smith, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Clyde Rathbone, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (c), 7. David Pocock, 6. Peter Kimlin, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Dan Palmer, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Ben Alexander

Replacements: 16. Siliva Siliva, 17. Scott Sio, 18. Fotu Auelua, 19. Colby Faingaa, 20. Ian Prior, 21. Robbie Coleman, 22. Tevita Kuridrani

Fri.22 Feb: Bulls v Stormers – Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria – Kickoff: SAST 19:10

Bulls:

15 Zane Kirchner, 14 Lionel Mapoe, 13 JJ Engelbrecht, 12 Wynand Olivier, 11 Bjorn Basson, 10 Mornè Steyn, 9 Francois Hougaard, 8 Pierre Spies (c), 7 Dewald Potgieter, 6 Deon Stegmann, 5 Juandrè Kruger, 4 Flip van der Merwe, 3 Werner Kruger, 2 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1 Mornè Mellett

Replacements: 16 Willie Wepener, 17 Frik Kirsten, 18 Grant Hattingh, 19 Arno Botha, 20 Jano Vermaak, 21 Louis Fouchè, Francois Venter

Stormers:

15. Jaco Taute, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Jean de Villiers (captain), 12. Damian de Allende, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Elton Jantjies, 9. Nic Groom, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Rynhardt Elstadt, 6. Siya Kolisi, 5. Andries Bekker, 4. De Kock Steenkamp, 3. Pat Cilliers, 2. Deon Fourie, 1. Steven Kitshoff

Replacements: 16. Martin Bezuidenhout, 17. Frans Malherbe, 18. Don Armand, 19. Nizaam Carr, 20. Dewaldt Duvenage, 21. Gerhard van den Heever, 22. Joe Pietersen

Sat.23 Feb: Hurricanes v Blues – Westpac Stadium, Wellington – Kickoff: SAST 08:35

Hurricanes:

15 Andre Taylor, 14 Alapati Leiua, 13 Conrad Smith (c), 12 Tim Bateman, 11 Julian Savea, 10 Beauden Barrett, 9 TJ Perenara, 8 Brad Shields, 7 Karl Lowe, 6 Victor Vito, 5 Jason Eaton, 4 Jeremy Thrush, 3 Ben May, 2 Dane Coles, 1 Ben Franks.

Replacements: 16 Ash Dixon, 17 Reggie Goodes, 18 Mark Reddish, 19 Faifili Levave, 20 Chris Smylie, 21 James Marshall, 22 Reynold Lee-Lo.

Blues:

15 Charles Piutau, 14 Frank Halai,  13 Rene Ranger, 12 Francis Saili, 11 George Moala, 10 Chris Noakes, 9 Piri Weepu, 8 Peter Saili, 7 Luke Braid, 6 Steven Luatua, 5 Ali Williams (c), 4 Culum Retallick, 3 Charlie Faumuina, 2 James Parsons, 1 Tom McCartney.

Replacements: 16 Quentin MacDonald, 17 Angus Ta’avao, 18 Liaki Moli, 19 Brendon O’Connor, 20 Bryn Hall, 21 Baden Kerr,  22 Jackson Willison.

Sat.23 Feb: Reds v Waratahs – Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane – Kickoff: SAST 10:40

Reds:

15 Mike Harris, 14 Dom Shipperley, 13 Chris F’Sautia, 12 Ben Tapuai, 11 Digby Ioane, 10 Quade Cooper, 9 Ben Lucas, 8 Jake Schatz, 7 Liam Gill, 6 Ed Quirk, 5 Ed O’Donoghue, 4 Rob Simmons, 3 James Slipper (capt), 2 Saia Faingaa, 1 Greg Holmes.

Replacements: 16 James Hanson, 17 Albert Anae, 18 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19 Jarrad Butler, 20 Nick Frisby, 21 Jono Lance, 22 Luke Morahan.

Waratahs:

15. Israel Folau, 14. Drew Mitchell, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Tom Carter, 11. Tom Kingston, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Brendan McKibbin, 8. Wycliff Palu, 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Dave Dennis (c), 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Sitaleki Timani, 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1. Jeremy Tilse.

Replacements: 16. John Ulugia, 17. Benn Robinson, 18. Paddy Ryan, 19. Mitchell Chapman, 20. Lopeti Timani, 21. Matt Lucas, 22. Ben Volavola.

Sat.23 Feb: Cheetahs v Sharks – Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein – Kickoff: SAST 17:05

Cheetahs:

15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Willie le Roux, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Robert Ebersohn, 11. Raymond Rhule, 10. Johan Goosen, 9. Piet van Zyl, 8. Philip van der Walt, 7. Lappies Labuschagne, 6. Frans Viljoen, 5. Francois Uys, 4. Lood de Jager, 3. Lourens Adriaanse, 2. Adriaan Strauss (captain), 1. Trevor Nyakane

Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Coenie Oosthuizen, 18. Waltie Vermeulen, 19. Boom Prinsloo, 20 Sarel Pretorius, 21. Elgar Watts, 22. Ryno Benjamin

Sharks:

15. Louis Ludik 14. JP Pietersen 13. Paul Jordaan 12. Francois Steyn (captain) 11. Lwazi Mvovo 10. Patrick Lambie 9. Cobus Reinach 8. Ryan Kankowski 7. Marcell Coetzee 6. Jacques Botes 5. Franco van der Merwe 4. Anton Bresler 3. Jannie du Plessis 2. Craig Burden 1. Tendai Mtawarira

Replacements: 16. Kyle Cooper 17. Wiehahn Herbst 18. Pieter-Steph du Toit 19. Jean Deyse20. Charl McLeod 21. Meyer Bosman 22. Odwa Ndungane

Sat.23 Feb: Kings v Force – Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth – Kickoff: SAST 19:10

Kings:

15 SP Marais, 14 Sergeal Petersen, 13 Ronnie Cooke, 12 Andries Strauss, 11 Marcello Sampson, 10 Demetri Catrakilis, 9 Shaun Venter, 8 Luke Watson (captain), 7 Wimpie van der Walt, 5 Steven Sykes, 4 David Bulbring, 6 Cornell du Preez, 3 Kevin Buys, 2 Bandise Maku, 1 Schalk Ferreira.

Replacements: 16 Edgar Marutlulle, 17 Jaco Engels, 18 Daniel Adongo, 19 Jacques Engelbrecht, 20 Johan Herbst, 21 George Whitehead, 22 Hadleigh Parkes.

Force:

15 Will Tupou, 14 Nick Cummins, 13 Winston Stanley, 12 Kyle Godwin, 11 Alfie Mafi, 10 Sam Christie, 9 Alby Mathewson, 8 Ben McCalman, 7 Matt Hodgson (captain), 6 Angus Cottrell, 5 Hugh McMeniman, 4 Sam Wykes, 3 Tetera Faulkner, 2 Nathan Charles, 1 Pek Cowan.

Replacements: 16 Heath Tessmann, 17 Kieran Longbottom, 18 Toby Lynn, 19 Richard Brown, 20 Chris Alcock, 21 Mick Snowden, 22 Junior Rasolea.

 

Avatar of Baylion

by Baylion

Sploggers SuperBru and Fantasy League Leaderboards – Super Rugby Week 1

February 16, 2013 in Uncategorized

Super Rugby Week 1 – The All Aussie Derbies – is done with home wins for the Rebels and the Brumbies.

Sploggers SuperBru Pool:
(Join the Sploggers Super Rugby pool at http://superbru.com)

1 – StormyRodger 3.50
2 – Lion Heart 3.50
3 – big brother 2.50
4 – Diesel 2.50
5 – markie 2.50
5 – ALFraser 2.50
5 – FS LTD 2.50
8 – ohd1 2.50
8 – Daniel 2.50
10 – ProvinceFan 2.50
10 – Willem le roux 2.50
12 – Rooster 2.50
12 – eugeneWP 2.50
12 – Ratte 2.50
12 – Baylion 2.50
12 – PaarlBok 2.50
17 – PureEdge 2.50
17 – VPLeeu 2.50
19 – Vibes 2.50
19 – Gilly 2.50
21 – Green 2.50
22 – Daryl 2.50
23 – THE KING 2.00
24 – rooibont 2.00
25 – Pieta 2.00
26 – Ballboy 1.50
27 – JOHAN 1.50
28 – Meneer Leeu 1.00
29 – Muis 1.00
30 – Fullies 1.00
31 – Bert 1.00
32 – Dax 0.00
33 – AndreSBru 0.00

Sploggers Fantasy League:
(Join Sploggers at http://www.udt.co.za/superrugby/restricted/MyLeagues.j)

1 Mnr Muis 156
2 The Tools 127
3 Johanleeu 122
4 keva 116
4 kenwood 116
6 Polish Cheetahs 114
7 Hammer Of Thor 111
8 Baylion 102
8 NeoLions 102
10 Lets try again 99
11 2013 Revenge 95
12 Solitude 93
13 Jaco S 89
14 Cyberdogs 88
15 Battleship 86
16 The Sopranos 85
17 willem le roux 84
17 Yster 14 84
19 Scorpio 78
20 power-of-greyskull 72
21 Supreme XV 69
22 theok 48
23 Sweet XV 38
24 howdoyoudo 10
25 the best fantasy 2
27 Fullies 0
27 Le roux chris 0

Avatar of Baylion

by Baylion

Super Rugby & Lions Challenge – Playing Games

January 14, 2013 in Uncategorized

Fantasy League and SuperBru pools – join in!

Super Rugby Fantasy League:

Sploggers: 2185861126183

http://www.udt.co.za/superrugby/restricted/Dashboard.j


Lions Challenge Superbru Pool:

Pool name: Sploggers
Pool code: hourtogo

http://superbru.com/


Super Rugby Superbru Pool

Pool name: Sploggers
Pool code: liremash

http://superbru.com/

Avatar of Baylion

by Baylion

Rugby Championship Fantasy League – Final Leaderboard

October 7, 2012 in Uncategorized

The Rugby Championship has ended and our Champions League saw some major moves in the last round but that was not enough to unseat leader Riaan …., who also finished 10th globally. A number of our bloggers ended well with Alisdair Fraser 25th and Kitchener 26th.

Congratulations to everyone and thanks for playing. I’ll be setting up another league once the EOYT league becomes available.

Pos Manager Team Transfers Used Global Pos Round Pts Total Pts
1 Riaan …… NZ 2012 Champs 25 10 255 1412
2 Jan van Zyl JvZ59 23 32 286 1388
3 DEWALD WIESE BOND JAMES BOND 14 64 261 1368
4 bertie van jaarsveld astro123 25 87 317 1361
5 roger cornelius Cape Maori 23 24 96 249 1359
6 Jacobus van der Westhuizen Kersvader 20 115 276 1353
7 marius greyling Nakam 23 144 237 1347
8 Dewald van wyk aries77 25 166 255 1343
9 Ilze van der Merwe Snoogie1 24 171 233 1342
10 Cobus de Klerk Snoogie 25 180 285 1339
11 Lucas Radyn Pofmuis 16 188 242 1338
12 Theo Botha Theo XV 23 194 250 1337
13 Christopher Fry Shrek77 25 282 238 1322
14 Neil Mc Cann Kick and chase 21 299 246 1320
15 Ruan Weber RuanWeber 18 338 245 1315
16 Henry Dicks Brullogz 25 365 271 1311
17 Pete Philp ABs2WIN 23 374 225 1310
18 Eswee Walters Race Walker 25 378 302 1309
19 jared strydom jaroo 19 402 215 1306
20 Hielvrett Groenewald TEAM JAGERMEISTER 21 412 202 1305
21 sean o kenwood 25 425 230 1304
21 Jano de Klerk mean xv 24 425 252 1304
23 Doron Rahamim Astina 23 437 163 1303
24 Victor Haupt Boishaai 25 462 203 1301
25 Alasdair Fraser Sweet XV 25 526 228 1295
26 Enathi Bam Supreme XV 25 564 239 1292
26 Leana Hagemann Bionic Shark 20 564 282 1292
26 Horatio Kitchener Kitchener 25 564 248 1292
26 werner du preez paddaman1 25 564 137 1292
30 Craig Coleman The Kamate XV 24 621 241 1288
30 theo hoffeldt theok 24 621 262 1288
32 fred botha hammie 25 643 227 1287
33 mike munro mikesboys 25 674 254 1284
34 TEAM BATTLEFIELD AKA:STALLION STALLION23 25 746 245 1279
35 Eugene Pienaar Les Bleus Corcardier 20 780 200 1276
36 Shaheen Valley Yellav 22 819 236 1273
37 Bennie Mundell DieKriek 16 930 238 1265
38 Louis Lamprecht mushetmonorlouis 19 957 231 1263
39 adam barnard Player21 25 976 189 1262
40 wayne menezes Wayne15 12 996 239 1261
41 Rob Turner BobbyT 25 1009 239 1260
42 Craig Meltzer The Sopranos 17 1056 269 1257
43 Sidwell Deerling Loverboy 25 1148 163 1251
44 Nico Loubser Sors 12 1171 210 1250
44 Dean Taylor Bokke Utd 24 1171 229 1250
46 Christo Venter Max XV 19 1193 234 1249
47 Mike Miller Prince_ 23 1213 276 1248
48 Hannes van Wyngaard hannesw1977 13 1238 239 1247
49 Joubert Heymans Nommer 1 15 1305 188 1243
50 Gustaff Loubser The Rebels 24 1333 137 1241
51 matthys lotter thyla 25 1345 209 1240
52 Paul Viljoen BluPaul 21 1373 207 1238
53 JONATHAN ARLOW TWISTED 20 1388 258 1237
54 JAPIE BRONKHORST Las Vegas 24 1419 210 1235
55 Cliff Owen Ezzy 12 1453 235 1233
55 Stefan Jacobs Jacobs 25 1453 242 1233
57 Frikkie van Zyl Frikmeista 24 1477 231 1232
58 martin van jaarsveld bulls united 25 1491 203 1231
59 Daniel Scheuer DanThe Man 20 1512 260 1230
60 arnoux le Grange arnoux 25 1527 196 1229
61 Kim Denysschen Kim Denysschen 25 1565 239 1227
62 REYNARD DE BEER REYNIE 17 1583 220 1226
63 Marius Maas wc2011 20 1620 220 1224
63 Marius Greyling Mnr Muis 12 1620 239 1224
65 Darragh Higgins Nokkloom 22 1633 225 1223
66 Hennie Denysschen HEINRICH 25 1648 247 1222
66 Jens du Plessis Baylion 25 1648 264 1222
68 Martin Stoop Captain Hurricane 25 1669 239 1221
68 Fanus Pretorius fanus23 22 1669 240 1221
70 brandewijn van coke SOUTHERN KINGS 0 1693 205 1220
70 Pieter Sharp Sharpies Champs 22 1693 211 1220
70 Johann Grobler j0lly 17 1693 216 1220
70 sean roux The Yager Bombers 25 1693 264 1220
74 Alan Kinsman rooiberg 24 1722 247 1219
75 Cosmin Mizof morales 22 1758 262 1217
76 Dries Myburgh BeeF33 21 1816 186 1214
77 marthinus klemp vinela gorilla… 25 1841 217 1213
78 henna blaauw langverwacht 25 1889 211 1210
78 Pierre Louw Pred Forte 20 1889 249 1210
80 Daniel Venter Fezzik 18 1915 186 1209
81 Jaco Bisschoff DJBisschoff 14 1959 168 1207
82 Blane Meyer Blane 5 1991 212 1205
83 Bo Gwanzura Dragon22 24 2050 172 1202
84 Siegie Krehl Bulls in Pienk 25 2116 230 1197
84 Lourens Schoeman Red Baron 22 2116 244 1197
86 Christiaan Pretorius Chrish 22 2238 218 1190
87 Hennie Badenhosrt Anarchy77 10 2256 184 1189
88 Ruan Smit glpdt 15 2302 195 1187
88 Peter Wiese howdoyoudo 21 2302 247 1187
90 Janett Scheuer Dowwe Dolla 22 2322 228 1186
91 Marcus van Heerden Green Champ 23 2373 206 1183
92 Gareth Mason Gazza Kings 21 2421 204 1180
92 Zander Schoultz zoolander 13 2421 212 1180
94 Stephanes Hermanus Nel LegionGhost 23 2450 225 1178
95 Jearoid Harris Fatman Woogie 19 2507 190 1174
95 Dicky Davel Diki Dee 12 15 2507 241 1174
97 Paul Coni BatsHydra5 13 2524 197 1173
98 johan raath modern warfare rugby 18 2626 207 1167
99 Cecil Naude BBF 7 2686 203 1163
99 Louis Bredell Hondesop 7 2686 205 1163
101 Adele Bloem AdeleBloem 12 2705 210 1162
102 william baker green hornet 5 2736 190 1160
103 Jeandre Nieuwoudt LmFaO 12 2772 228 1158
104 Hanjo Overes Hanjo 16 2786 196 1157
105 ERNST PRETORIUS ERNST 17 2805 215 1156
106 Gerhard Gibson Gibson 22 2876 147 1152
107 Thomas Venter The Sculls 19 2919 214 1149
108 Francois De Wit Fullies 16 2931 213 1148
109 Janneman Smidt Eagle1 has landed 12 3019 245 1142
110 adriaan groenewald velle_007 12 3033 196 1141
111 Gerhard Human mirkerza 23 3072 223 1139
112 Darren Allan dazz89 24 3110 136 1137
113 Johan van Wyk stormers999 5 3175 213 1133
114 Bob yaUncle Blind Side Bullies 15 3187 203 1132
115 marco pinto marco.pinto 11 3218 155 1130
116 Bertus Malherbe Ballas15 24 3230 157 1129
117 Donné Miller Team Ella 13 3258 187 1127
118 Duncan Miller Scotty doesnt Know 20 3273 189 1126
119 jean joubert jean13 16 3358 167 1119
120 Willie Scheepers UN rugger 8 3385 207 1117
121 MIKE DE BIKE BOEREWORS 12 3401 201 1116
122 Tom Bradford Cyberdogs 14 3433 204 1114
123 Glen Hockly Hockster 4 3527 195 1107
124 JUAN- PAUL KELLERMAN THE PLAYMAKER 13 3579 195 1104
124 Johannes Greyling Johanleeu 14 3579 227 1104
126 Andrew Tarrant Full Stop 24 3592 274 1103
127 rikus bezuidenhout rikus 25 3816 173 1087
127 Servaas de Kock Fist of Theory 25 3816 221 1087
129 adi ™ Melk-en-koekie-doeki 15 3946 196 1075
130 Charaine Marais 00Blond 6 4009 221 1070
131 Lloyd Lombard Lollas XV 4 4019 218 1069
132 Ilze Erasmus Mufassa Mufassa 12 4070 197 1064
133 Michael Tunley Battleship 23 4327 185 1039
134 Gideon Delport Doeffie 5 4394 200 1031
135 Gert Stroebel Troquemada 18 4554 205 1014
136 Sarel nortje Aard Vark 3 4564 174 1013
137 Tienie van Wyngaard Bielie02 5 4600 182 1009
138 Ryno Hills rHino 0 4608 177 1008
139 Andrew Dunbar Boks To Basics 7 4652 154 1003
140 Willie Visagie Decks Picks 8 4689 159 998
141 dewald jacobs jacobz 13 4807 246 981
142 Rudi Potgieter Greenrunner 10 4840 158 978
143 mario stander Colesberg Jaguars 5 4854 178 976
144 Gerhard van der Westhuizen GerJerry 3 4860 179 975
145 Anli Cross AnliQ 7 4945 195 961
146 Dique smit MobesXV 0 4972 188 957
147 christiaan venter vis07 12 5014 177 951
148 Aiden Niemand adieboy 5 5062 129 943
149 Japie van de Venter TheOne007 13 5196 161 923
150 Christo Bekker ChristoB 6 5325 150 901
151 Chantal Chambers Shilo 2 5349 154 897
152 willem de villiers goue leeu 2 5388 154 889
153 Theo Scholtz Theophyllis 14 5409 175 886
154 Frikkie Eloff THE UNBEATABLES 0 5695 128 826
155 Etienne Engelbrecht Rustenburg Lions 0 5820 140 790
156 Zsolt Szegedi Sharks4ever 5 5870 227 774
157 Rob Quinn Quinny64 0 5966 138 741
158 Quinton Steyn Vlekkers 0 6024 79 713
158 reg van vuuren die poef 0 7226 0 0
158 Flip Koen Damara 0 7226 0 0